State Office Staff

sopa-rings

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Matthew B. Aaron, President & CEO

Stephanie Harris VonWiegen, Human Resources and Office Manager

 

PROGRAMMING STAFF

Clare K. Walsh Miller, Senior Vice President of Programming

     Field Services

        Kristen Lenig, Central Field Director

       James Binz, Western Field Director

       John Brownson, Local Program Support Coordinator

       Chelsea Drob, Director of Programming Projects

       Carolyn Kushner, Manager of Volunteer Services

       Rita Schofield, Constituent Information Manager

       Jordan Schubert, Athlete Leadership Coordinator

       Beth Boardman, Programming Department Coordinator

     Sports

       Michelle Boone, Senior Sports Director

       Jennifer Tresp, Training and Unified Sports Director

       Gina Reid, Senior Competition Director

       Mike Ermer, Western Competition Director

      Teresa Amaturo, Central Competition Director

       Kelsey Foster, Schools & Youth Leadership Coordinator

       Lauren Saulter, IUS Coordinator - South Central and Southwest

     Allegheny County

       Kathy Guy, Program Director

       Shannon Clancy, Sports Director

     Area M (Dauphin, Perry, Cumberland, Northern York) 

       TBA, Program Director

       Shannon Pechart, Sports Training, Competition Director

     Philadelphia

       Chase Trimmer, Program Director

       Michelle Cordell, Sports Director 

       Michael Jordan, Manager of Interscholastic Partnerships

DEVELOPMENT / MARKETING STAFF

Tim Kerrihard, Chief Development Officer

   Development Staff

     Kraig Makohus, Senior Director of Individual and Major Gifts

     Christine Anderson, Director of Foundation Relations

     Demika Poole, Director of Special Events

     Carrie Hucker Jaumann, Special Events Manager - Western PA

     Jessica Kury, Special Events Manager - Western PA

     Kristin Craven, Special Events and Marketing Manager

     Kera Hamilton, Database Manager and Development Coordinator

     Trista Yerks, Development Coordinator - Western PA

     Denise Thorne, Development Consultant

   Marketing & Communications Staff

     Nicole L. Jones, Senior Director of Marketing & Communications

     Wenona Sutton, Marketing Communications Manager

     Nick Cammarota, Digital Marketing Communications Coordinator

 

FINANCE STAFF

Susan Wyland, Vice President, Finance and Administration

Trang Van Nguyen, Senior Staff Accountant

Roberta Melnyk,  Local Programs Staff Accountant