sopa-rings

State Office Staff

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Matthew B. Aaron, President & CEO

Stephanie Harris VonWiegen, Human Resources and Office Manager


PROGRAMMING STAFF

Nate Garland, Chief Mission Officer

Sports Staff

Michelle Boone, Vice President, Sports

Jennifer Tresp, Training and Unified Sports Director

Bruce Bach, Senior Competition Director

Mike Ermer, Competition Director, West

Erika Christiansen, Competition Director, Central

Lauren Saulter, Unified Champion Schools Director

Ashley Herr, Unified Champion Schools Manager, East  

Stephanie Taylor, Unified Champion Schools Manager, West

Mission Integration Staff   

Chelsea Hammell, Vice President, Mission Integration

Jordan Schubert, Manager, Athlete Leadership & Young Athletes

Kristen Froehlich, Programming Department Coordinator

Charla Stein, Healthy Communities Coordinator

Rita Schofield, Interim Database Manager

Field Services Staff

Gina Reid, Vice President, Regional Growth

Kristen Lenig, Field Director, Central

James Binz, Field Director, West

John Brownson, Local Program Support Coordinator

Julie Benjamin, Regional Executive Director - Greater Lehigh Valley Pocono Region (GLVPR)

Alexandra Rowlands, Regional Administrative Manager - GLVPR

Greg Bott, Regional Development Director - GLVPR

Jason Merola, Regional Sports Director - GLVPR

Pamela Velasquez, Regional Executive Director - Region 2

Allegheny County

Kathy Guy, Program Director, Allegheny County

Andrew Fee, Program Director, Allegheny County

TBD, Sports Director, Allegheny County

Area M (Dauphin, Perry, Cumberland, Northern York) 

Kerry Wevodau, Program Director

Shannon Pechart, Sports Training, Competition Director

Philadelphia

Chase Trimmer, Program Director, Philadelphia

Michelle Cordell, Sports Director, Philadelphia

Michael Jordan, Unified Champion Schools Manager, Philadelphia


DEVELOPMENT / MARKETING STAFF

Tim Kerrihard, Chief Development Officer

Development Staff

Amy Burns, Director of Development Administration

Christine Anderson, Director of Foundation Relations

Doreen Storey, Director of Individual Giving

Denise Thorne, Development Manager

Carrie Hucker Jaumann, Director of State LETR Events and Engagement

Andrew Cader, Director of Strategic Fundraising Events and Corporate Stewardship

Jon Blitzer, Events Director, East

Karly Heath, Special Events Manager, West

Marketing & Communications Staff

Nicole L. Jones, Vice President, Marketing & Communications

Hailey Fuzak, Manager, Marketing & Public Relations

Nick Cammarota, Manager, Digital Marketing & Communications


FINANCE STAFF

Dan Reardon, Chief Financial Officer

Dennis Durkin, Controller

Joseph Sutton, Senior Staff Accountant