fbpx
sopa-rings

Staff

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Matthew B. Aaron, President & CEO

Stephanie Harris VonWiegen, Human Resources and Office Manager

Pamela Velasquez, Chief People Officer & EVP, Operations

PROGRAMMING STAFF

Nate Garland, Chief Operating Officer

Sports Operations

Michelle Boone, Vice President, Sports

Bruce Bach, Senior Competition Director

Erika Christiansen, Competition Director, Central

Lauren Saulter, Sr. Director, Unified Champion Schools

Ashley Herr, Unified Champion Schools Manager, East  

Stephanie Taylor, Unified Champion Schools Manager, West

Traci Huddleson, Unified Champion Schools Manager, Northeast

Mission Integration Staff   

Chelsea Hammell, Vice President, Mission Integration

Jackie Lipenta, Senior Director of Athlete & Volunteer Experiences

Jordan Schubert, Manager, Athlete Leadership & Young Athletes

Charla Stein, Healthy Communities Coordinator

Kathy Guy, Senior Administrator

Mike Ermer, Director, Data Management

Calvin Trisolini, Research Coordination Manager

Regional Staff

NORTHWEST REGION

Doug Chuzie, Regional Sports & UCS Director

Diane Sickles, Regional Development Director

Kelly Erickson, Regional Administrative Manager

THE WILDS REGION

Jennifer Tresp, Regional Sports & UCS Director

NORTHEAST REGION

Heather Schreiner, Regional Executive Director

Aaron Keller, Athlete Recruitment & Retention Coordinator

Tom RobinsonRegional Administrative Manager

Kim Lope, Regional Sports & UCS Director

GREATER LEHIGH VALLEY POCONO REGION (GLVPR)

Julie Benjamin, Regional Executive Director

Sarah Driscoll, Regional Development Director

Jason Merola, Regional Sports Director

REGION 6

Michelle Cordell, Regional Sports Director

Brynne Wacker, Regional Sports & UCS Director

Cameron Burrell, Unified Champion City Schools Manager

CAPITAL AREA REGION

John Brownson, Regional Administrative Manager

Shannon Pechart, Regional Sports Director

Lauren Parody, Regional Sports Director

REGION 8

Michelle Baranowske, Regional Executive Director

THREE RIVERS REGION

Andrew Fee, Regional Executive Director & Allegheny Co. Program Director

Jessie Merckle, Sports Director

Camryn Ruby, Administrative Manager

Eric Jankoski, Unified Champion Schools Coordinator

Andrew Cader, Senior Development Director

Hayden Miller, Unified Champion City Schools Manager

Chase Proudfit, Regional Sports & UCS Director

Philadelphia

Chase Trimmer, Senior Development Director, Philadelphia

Lizbeth Espiritusanto, Unified Champion Schools Manager, Philadelphia

DEVELOPMENT / MARKETING STAFF

Tim Kerrihard, Chief Development Officer

Mike Bovino, Senior Advisor

Development Staff

Christine Anderson, Director of Foundation Relations

Amy Burns, Director of Development Administration

Marcia Carnes, Development Database Manager

Denise Thorne, Development Manager

Jon Blitzer, Development Director, East

Kevin Hart, Coordinator, Development & Marketing

Marketing & Communications Staff

Hailey Euston, Sr. Director, Marketing & Communications

Nick Cammarota, Director, Digital & Visual Communications

Matt Speck, Manager, Digital & Visual Communications

Larkin Richards, Manager, Marketing & Public Relations

FINANCE STAFF

Dan Reardon, Chief Financial Officer

Dennis Durkin, Controller

Joseph Sutton, Senior Staff Accountant

Susan Wyland, Accounting Assistant